FALL Session Dance Classes are OPEN for REGISTRATION!

Fall Session - September 7 - December 18

  • Registered Dancers have the Option to Perform in the VIM Annual: “Winter Show & Holiday Celebration”
    December 18th, 2021 at Oswego East High School Performing Arts Center Auditorium Theater (OEPAC).
  • Dance Classes Open for Registration or Drop In to any Class!
  • FREE Trial Classes for New Students Any Time!
  • PRIVATE Individual Lessons Available IN-PERSON with VIM Staff! Register Online!
    Contact INFO@VIMdance.com for details.

ALL STUDENTS MUST CHECK IN AT THE FRONT RECEPTION DESK ON THE FIRST DAY OF ATTENDANCE for the Fall Session. This will ensure that all student accounts are set up accurately with a credit card on file for future automated billing, family discounts are applied, and students are enrolled in the appropriate classes. VIM Staff reserves the right to determine appropriate classes for all students based on age and skill level. Class enrollment may be adjusted accordingly upon the first week of classes and/or at any time during the season if recommended by VIM Staff.

Fall Class Schedule PDF Registration & Tuition Info Student Waivers and Liability Release Form Online Registration

The Schedule is Always Subject to Change under any consideration or circumstances concluded by VIM Staff. Please contact the studio before arriving for confirmation of individual classes running if taking a class on a Drop In basis.
Discounts will be applied on the first day of attendance. (This will not automatically be generated on accounts. To receive discounts, please see front desk receptionist on or before the first day of class attendance so we may adjust your account accordingly.) Only one discount per dancer may apply. (example: cannot use 25% off on Mon/Tues Teeny Classes if taking the multiple class discount mentioned above.)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
4:00-4:45 PM
Teeny Combo (R)
Ages 2-4
Jaidyn Schultz
3:45-4:30 PM
Acro (Levels 5-7)
Ages 12 and up
LisaMarie Woody
9:00-9:30 AM
Teeny Ballet (R)
Ages 2-5
Mykenzie Schultz
9:00-9:30 AM
Teeny Ballet (R)
Ages 2-5
Mykenzie Schultz
4:30-5:30 PM
Ballet - Level 1
Ages 6-8
Sasha Kozadayev
9:00-9:45 AM
Hip Hop - Level 1
Ages 6-8
Arianne Bruning
4:15-5:30 PM
Ballet - Level 1/2
Ages 7-9
Sasha Kozadayev
4:30-5:30 PM
Ballet - Level 2
Ages 7-9
Brittany Amoroso
9:30-10:00 AM
Teeny Tap (R)
Ages 2-5
Mykenzie Schultz
9:30-10:00 AM
Teeny Tap (R)
Ages 2-5
Mykenzie Schultz
4:30-5:15 PM
Mini Jazz/Tech (R)
Ages 5-8
Leandra Groth
9:00-9:45 AM
Teeny Combo (R)
Ages 2-4
Zaria Robinson
4:30-5:30 PM
Jazz Level 4 (R)
Ages 10-14
Leandra Groth
4:30-6:00 PM
Ballet - Level 6
Ages 13 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
10:00-10:30 AM
Teeny JazzHop (R)
Ages 2-5
Mykenzie Schultz
10:00-10:30 AM
Teeny JazzHop (R)
Ages 2-5
Mykenzie Schultz
5:30-6:15 PM
Jazz/Tech Level 1 (R)
Ages 6-8
Leandra Groth
9:00-10:00AM
VIM Company Team Fitness & Health with Josh
Ages ALL
Arianne Bruning
4:30-5:00 PM
Mini Hip Hop
Ages 4-7
Daniel Aguirre
4:30-5:30 PM
Jazz Level 5 (R)
Ages 10-14
Leandra Groth
4:30-6:00 PM
Ballet Level 6
Ages 13 and up
Django Allegretti
4:15-5:45 PM
Ballet Level 4/5
Ages 11 and up
Brittany Amoroso
5:30-6:15 PM
Mini Ballet
Ages 5-8
Sasha Kozadayev
9:45-10:30 AM
Mini Combo (R)
Ages 5-8
Zaria Robinson
4:30-5:00 PM
Mini Tap
Ages 5-8
LisaMarie Woody
4:30-5:00 PM
Teeny Ballet (R)
Ages 2-4
Mykenzie Schultz
4:30-6:00 PM
Ballet Level 7
Ages 14 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
4:15-5:45 PM
Ballet Level 6/7
Ages 13 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
6:15-7:00 PM
VIM Team Rehearsal -
Mini/Level 1

Ages 5-8
Leandra Groth
10:00-11:00 AM
Fitness & Health with Josh - Teen/Adult
Ages ALL
Arianne Bruning
4:45-5:30 PM
Mini Combo (R)
Ages 5-8
Jaidyn Schultz
5:00-5:45 PM
Hip Hop - Beg/Int (R)
Ages 8-12
Cesar Bautista
4:30-5:15 PM
Hip Hop (Int - Level 2/3) (R)
Ages 7-10
Cesar Bautista
4:15-4:45 PM
Teeny Ballet (R)
Ages 2-4
Kylie Rolfe
7:00-7:45 PM
VIM Team Rehearsals -
Mini/Level 1

Ages 5-8
Kylie Rolfe
5:00-5:45 PM
Hip Hop (Beg) (R)
Ages 7-11
Daniel Aguirre
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Jazz (Mini/Beg) (R)
Ages 6-10
Mykenzie Schultz
4:30-5:45 PM
Technique - Level 3
Ages 10-14
Kylie Rolfe
4:30-5:00 PM
Tumbling - Mini/Beg
Ages 5-10
LisaMarie Woody
5:00-5:30 PM
Mini Acro
Ages 5-8
LisaMarie Woody
5:30-6:15 PM
Contemporary/Modern
Preteen/Teen (R)

Ages 12 and up
Brittany Amoroso
4:30-5:45 PM
Technique - Level 4/5
Ages 10-14
Leandra Groth
4:45-5:45 PM
Contemporary - Level 3
Ages 10-14
Kylie Rolfe
5:30-6:15 PM
Acro (Level 4- Int/Adv) (R)
Ages 10-14
LisaMarie Woody
5:30-6:30 PM
Jazz - Level 2
Ages 7-9
Leandra Groth
5:15-6:00 PM
Hip Hop JR/PreTeen
(Beg/Int) (R)

Ages 9-14
Cesar Bautista
5:00-5:30 PM
Tap (Mini/Beg) (R)
Ages 5-8
LisaMarie Woody
5:30-6:15 PM
Lyrical/Contemporary -
Level 1/2

Ages 7-9
Leandra Groth
5:45-6:15 PM
Mini Hip Hop Tues (R)
Ages 5-8
Cesar Bautista
5:45-6:45 PM
Contemporary - Level 2
Ages 7-9
Kylie Rolfe
5:00-5:30 PM
Teeny JazzHop (R)
Ages 2-5
Leandra Groth
5:30-6:30 PM
Mini Ballet
Ages 5-8
Sasha Kozadayev
6:00-6:30 PM
Pointe (Level 5, 6, 7)
Ages 13 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
5:45-6:45 PM
Jazz (Level 3) (R)
Ages 10-14
Leandra Groth
5:30-6:00 PM
Mini Jazz (R)
Ages 5-8
Leandra Groth
5:45-6:30 PM
Hip Hop Int (R)
Ages 8-14
Daniel Aguirre
6:15-7:00 PM
Hip Hop - PreTeen/Teen (R)
Ages 12 and up
Arianne Bruning
6:00-6:45 PM
Advanced Hip Hop (R)
Ages 12 and up
Cesar Bautista
5:30-6:00 PM
Teeny Tap
Ages 2-4
LisaMarie Woody
6:15-7:00 PM
Acro (Levels 1-3 - Beg/Int)
Ages 7-12
LisaMarie Woody
6:30-8:00 PM
Ballet Level 7
Ages 14 and up
Brittany Amoroso
6:00-7:30 PM
Ballet Level 4
Ages 10-14
Django Allegretti
5:45-6:45 PM
Contemporary - Level 4
Ages 10-14
Brittany Amoroso
6:30-7:15 PM
Hip Hop - Int/Adv (R)
Ages 12 and up
Daniel Aguirre
6:30-8:00 PM
Ballet - Level 5
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
6:00-6:45 PM
Pointe
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
6:00-6:45 PM
Adv Pointe
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
6:30-8:00 PM
Level 4 Ballet
Ages 10-14
Sasha Kozadayev
6:30-7:45 PM
Stretch & Technique -
Level 6

Ages 13-16
Leandra Groth
6:45-8:15 PM
Ballet Level 2
Ages 7-9
Sasha Kozadayev
6:00-6:45 PM
Hip Hop - Level 3
Ages 10-14
Arianne Bruning
6:45-7:15 PM
Mini Lyrical (R)
Ages 5-8
Zaria Robinson
7:00-8:00 PM
Hip Hop - Level 2
Ages 7-9
Arianne Bruning
6:45-8:15 PM
Ballet Level 3
Ages 10-14
Kylie Rolfe
6:00-6:45 PM
Jazz (Beg/Int) (R)
Ages 8-14
Leandra Groth
7:00-8:00 PM
Advanced Technique (HSCollege)
Ages 13 and up
Leandra Groth
8:00-9:00 PM
Advanced Teen Hip Hop
(Levels 6/7)

Ages 13 and up
Arianne Bruning
6:45-8:00 PM
Stretch & Tech - Level 7
Ages 14 and up
Leandra Groth
6:00-6:45 PM
Tap - Advanced
Ages 12 and up
LisaMarie Woody
7:15-8:00 PM
Boys Only Hip Hop &
Breakdancing

Ages ALL
Daniel Aguirre
8:00-9:00 PM
High School Technique
Ages 13 and up
Zaria Robinson
7:30-9:00 PM
Ballet Level 5
Ages 12 and up
Django Allegretti
6:45-7:30 PM
Hip Hop (Beg/Int) (R)
Ages 8-15
Arianne Bruning
7:15-8:00 PM
Tap Level 1/2 (R)
Ages 7-9
LisaMarie Woody
8:00-8:45 PM
Pointe (Level 5/7)
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
8:00-9:00 PM
Jazz - Level 6/7
Ages 13 and up
Leandra Groth
6:45-7:30 PM
PrePointe/Beg Pointe -
Level 3/4

Ages 10-14
Sasha Kozadayev
8:00-9:00 PM
Advanced Choreography
Ages 13 and up
Leandra Groth
8:00-8:45 PM
Stretch & Technique -
Level 2

Ages 7-9
Leandra Groth
8:15-9:00 PM
Hip Hop (Int/Adv Level 3-
5)

Ages 8-15
Cesar Bautista
6:45-7:30 PM
Tap (Int, Level 3/4) (R)
Ages 10-14
LisaMarie Woody
8:00-9:00 PM
High School Dance Drills
Ages 13 and up
Zaria Robinson
8:15-9:00 PM
Pre-Pointe/Beg Pointe (R)
Ages 9-14
Sasha Kozadayev
7:00-8:00 PM
Contemporary - Level 5
Ages 12 and up
Kylie Rolfe
8:00-8:45 PM
Junior Musical Theater (R)
Ages 7-10
LisaMarie Woody
7:00-8:00PM
Contemporary - Level 6/7 (R)
Ages 13 and up
Brittany Amoroso
8:00-8:45 PM
Pre-Pointe/Beginner
Pointe

Ages 10-14
Sasha Kozadayev
7:30-8:00 PM
Acro - Int/Adv
Ages 10 and up
LisaMarie Woody
7:30-9:00 PM
Ballet - Level 3
Ages 10-14
Sasha Kozadayev
8:00-9:00 PM
Acro - Level 6-7
Ages 13 and up
LisaMarie Woody
8:00-9:00 PM
Hip Hop - Level 4/5
Ages 11 and up
Arianne Bruning