VIM Dance Classes

CLASS SCHEDULE

We have the opportunity to offer multiple classes every day of the week for all styles of dance for students from 2 years of age through adults. Classes incorporate recreational, fitness, and competitive dance instruction from experienced and professional instructors. In addition to the classes listed below, throughout the year there will be new classes introduced, performance opportunities, conversions, recital participation options, master classes open to to the public, and other dance events offered.

FALL REGISTRATION IS OPEN NOW - Classes begin September 3 - December 14

Summer Session 3 - Classes are still going. Drop-Ins are welcome. August 12-30, 2019

Three ways to join Summer Session Classes!

  • Regular Drop In Rates are still available between $10-$15 per class. (No need to register but classes run subject to enrollment)
  • $100 for UNLIMITED Classes in any single Summer (3) Week Session.

CLASS CARD: Purchase a "CLASS CARD" under "Online Store" on main registration page or register at the studio front desk for this option. Please DO NOT register for each individual class online for this option. Please only purchase a Class Card and students will be enrolled in class choices at the front reception desk by VIM Staff with you in advance or on the first day of class attendance.

Contact us for details at info@VIMdance.com, call 630-553-6570, or visit our online portal for class schedules, tuition rates, and to register at https://app.thestudiodirector.com/vimdance/portal.sd

DISCOUNTS: Multiple classes and multiple family members registered for classes will receive a Discount of 10% off all classes after the first full priced class. Discounts DO NOT Apply toward any Class Card Options, $100 Unlimited Classes, Workshops, Camps, Specialty Classes, etc.

2019 Fall Schedule 2019 Summer #3 Schedule Registration & Tuition Info Online RegistrationOnline Schedule

*The Schedule is Always Subject to Change under any consideration or circumstances concluded by VIM Staff. Please contact the studio before arriving for confirmation of individual classes running if taking a class on a Drop In basis.
**Discounts will be applied on the first day of attendance. (This will not automatically be generated on accounts. To receive discounts, please see front desk receptionist on or before the first day of class attendance so we may adjust your account accordingly.) Only one discount per dancer may apply. (example: cannot use 25% off on Mon/Tues Teeny Classes if taking the multiple class discount mentioned above.)

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
9:00-9:30a
Teeny Ballet
Ages 2-5
Huntar Jones
9:00-9:30a
Teeny Ballet
Ages 2-5
Lexi Holzer
4:00-4:30p
Level 1 Jazz
Ages 6-9
Leandra Groth
4:30-5:00p
Beg/Int Musical Theatre
Ages 12 and under
Lisa Marie Woody
4:30-5:30p
Contemporary
Ages all
Kylie Rolfe
9:00-10:00a
Advanced Tumbling
Ages 12 and up
Zach Clark
9:30-10:00a
Teeny Jazz
Ages 2-5
Huntar Jones
9:30-10:00a
Teeny Jazz
Ages 2-5
Lexi Holzer
4:00-4:30p
Teeny Ballet
Ages 2-5
Kylie Rolfe
4:45-5:45p
Boys Ballet
Ages 6 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
5:30-6:30p
Beg/Int Hip Hop
Ages 7-12
Alvin Ramirez
9:30-10:15a
Teeny Combo (Ballet, Tap, Jazz)
Ages 2-5
Huntar Jones
10:00-10:30a
Teeny Tap
Ages 2-5
Huntar Jones
10:00-10:30a
Teeny Tap
Ages 2-5
Lexi Holzer
4:45-6:15p
6/7 Ballet
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
4:45-5:45p
Level 2 Ballet
Ages 7-10
Brittany Amoroso
5:30-6:309
Breakdancing
Ages all
Nick Martinez
10:00-11:00a Intermediate Tumbling
Ages 7-12
Zach Clark
10:30-11:00a
Teeny Hip Hop
Ages 2-5
Huntar Jones
10:30-11:00a
Teeny Hip Hop
Ages 2-5
Lexi Holzer
5:15-5:45p
Level 1 Tech
Ages 6-9
Zaria Robinson
4:45-5:15p
Teeny Jazz Hop
Ages 12 and up
Leandra Groth
5:30-6:30p
Int/Adv Jazz/Tech
Ages 12 and up
Kylie Rolfe
10:15-11:00a
Mini Combo (Ballet/Jazz/Tap)
Ages 4-7
Huntar Jones
4:15-4:45p
Mini Tap
Ages 4-7
Lisa Marie Woody
4:15-4:45p
Teeny Tap
Ages 2-6
Kylie Rolfe
5:15-6:15p
Level 3/4 Jazz
Ages 8-12
Leandra Groth
5:00-5:45p
Tap - Intermediate
Ages 7-12
Lisa Marie Woody
6:30-7:30p
Beg/Int Jazz/Tech
Ages 7-12
Kylie Rolfe
11:00a-12:00p
Jazz Technique
Ages 8 and up
Huntar Jones
4:15-4:45p
Teeny Jazz Hop
Ages 2-6
Kylie Rolfe
4:45-6:15p
Ballet Level 5
Ages 12 and up
Brittany Amoroso
5:15-6:00p
Mini Ballet
Ages 4-7
Kylie Rolfe
5:15-5:45p
5-7 Floorbare
Ages 2-5
Leandra Groth
6:30-7:30p
Breakdancing II
Ages all
Nick Martinez
12:00-1:00p
Jr Ballet/Lyrical
Ages 9 and up
Huntar Jones
4:45-5:45p
Level 1 Ballet
Ages 6-9
Sasha Kozadayev
4:45-5:15p
Level 2 Floorbarre
Ages 7-10
Leandra Groth
6:00-6:45p
Level 1 Ballet
Ages 6-9
Kylie Rolfe
5:45-7:15p
6/7 Ballet
Ages 12 and up
Leandra Groth
6:30-7:30p
Int/Adv Hip Hop
Ages 12 and up
Alvin Ramirez
4:45-5:45p
Level 2 Jazz
Ages 7-10
Leandra Groth
4:45-6:00p
Level 3/4 Stretch &
Tech

Ages 8-12
Kylie Rolfe
6:00-6:30p
Mini Hip Hop
Ages 4-7
Zaria Robinson
5:45-6:45p
Level 3/4 Contemporary
Ages 8-12
Brittany Amoroso
4:45-5:45p
Level 5 Stretch & Tech
Ages 12 and up
Lisa Marie Woody
4:45-6:15p
Level 6/7 Ballet
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
6:15-6:45p
Level 3/4 Floorbarre
Ages 8-12
Leandra Groth
5:45-7:15p
Level 5 Ballet
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
4:45-5:15p
Mini Ballet/Lyrical/Jazz
Ages 2-5
Kylie Rolfe
5:15-6:15p
Ballet Level 2
Ages 7-10
Leandra Groth
6:15-6:45p
Pointe
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
5:45-6:15p
Mini/Beg Hip Hop
Ages 5-10
Daniel Aguirre
5:45-6:45p
Level 2 Ballet
Ages 7-10
Sasha Kozadayev
5:30-6:00p
Mini Hip Hop
Ages 4-7
Arianne Ramirez
6:15-6:45p
Pre-Teen/Teen Musical
Theatre
Ages 10 and up
Lexi Holzer
5:45-6:30p
Tap Level 2
Ages 7-10
Lisa Marie Woody
5:45-6:45p
Level 5 Hip Hop
Ages 12 and up
Arianne Ramirez
6:00-7:00p
Level 3/4 Hip Hop
Ages 8-12
Arianne Ramirez
6:30-7:00p
Beg/Int Jazz
Ages 6 and up
Zaria Robinson
6:15-6:45p
Mini Tumble & Shake
Ages 4-7
Huntar Jones
5:45-6:15p
Mini Tumble
Ages 4-8
Lisa Marie Woody
6:00-6:45p
Mini Combo
(Ballet/Tap/Jazz)

Ages 4-7
Kylie Rolfe
6:45-8:15p
3/4 Ballet
Ages 8-12
Sasha Kozadayev
6:30-7:15p
Hip Hop Int
Ages 6-10
Daniel Aguirre
6:15-7:00p
Beginner Contemporary
Ages 7-12
Kylie Rolfe
6:15-7:00p
Level 2 Contemporary
Ages 7-10
Brittany Amoroso
6:45-8:00p
Level 6/7 Stretch &
Tech
Ages 12 and up
Leandra Groth
6:45-7:15p
Acro for Dancers -
Beg/Int

Ages 8 and up
Lisa Marie Woody
6:45-7:45p
Level 2 Stretch & Tech
Ages 7-10
Lisa Marie Woody
6:15-7:00p
Pointe
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
7:00-8:00p
High School Dance Drills
Ages 12-18
Zaria Robinson
6:45-7:15p
Beginner Lyrical
Ages 7-12
Brittany Amoroso
7:00-8:00p
Advanced Technique
Ages 14 and up
Leandra Groth
7:00-7:45p
Jr/PreTeen
Contemporary

Ages 8 and up
Kylie Rolfe
8:00-9:00p
Level 6/7 Jazz
Ages 12 and up
Leandra Groth
7:15-8:00p
Beginner Jazz
Ages 7-12
Leandra Groth
7:00-8:30p
Level 5 Ballet
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
7:00-7:45p
Level 2 Hip Hop
Ages 7-10
Arianne Ramirez
8:15-9:00p
Beg Pointe
Ages 9 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
7:15-8:15p
Hip Hop Int/Adv
Ages 10 and up
Daniel Aguirre
7:15-7:45p
Level 1 Hip Hop
Ages 6-9
Arianne Ramirez
7:00-8:30p
Level 3/4 Ballet
Ages 8-12
Sasha Kozadayev
  7:15-8:45p
Level 3 Ballet
Ages 8-11
Brittany Amoroso
7:45-8:15p
Level 2 Tap
Ages 7-10
Lisa Marie Woody
7:00-8:00p
Level 5 Jazz
Ages 12 and up
Leandra Groth
  7:15-8:45p
Level 4 Ballet
Ages 9-12
Sasha Kozadayev
8:00-9:00p
Advanced Choreography
Ages 14 and up
Leandra Groth
7:00-8:00p
Level 6/7 Contemporary
Ages 12 and up
Brittany Amoroso
  7:30-8:15p
Acro for Dancers -
Advanced

Ages 12 and up
Lisa Marie Woody
8:30-9:15p
Beg/Int Pointe
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
8:00-9:00p
Level 5 Contemporary
Ages 12 and up
Brittany Amoroso
  8:00-9:00p
High School Dance Drills
Ages 13 and up
Huntar Jones
8:30-9:15p
Tap - Jr/Teen
Ages 8 and up
Lisa Marie Woody
8:00-9:00p
Level 6/7 Hip Hop
Ages 12 and up
Arianne Ramirez
  8:15-9:00p
Advanced Tap
Ages 14 and up
Lisa Marie Woody
  8:30-9:00p
Pre-Pointe/Beg Pointe
Ages 9 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
   
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
4:30-5:30p
Junior Jazz
Ages 6-9
Leandra Groth
4:30-5:15p
Level 2/3 Tap
Ages 9-12
Mauricio Fernandez
4:30-5:15p
Beginner Lyrical
Ages 5-9
Huntar Jones
4:00-4:30p
Level 2 Floorbarre
Ages 6-9
Django Allegretti
4:30-5:30p
Junior Jazz/Tech
Ages 8-14
Huntar Jones
9:00-10:00a
Tumbling for Beginners
Ages 6 and up
Zach Clark
4:30-5:00p
Level 1/2 Floorbarre
Ages 6-9
Sasha Kozadayev
5:00-5:30p
Teeny Jazz Hop
Ages 2-5
Huntar Jones
4:45-6:00p
Level 3/4 Stetch and Tech
Ages 9-12
Leandra Groth
4:00-5:00p
Solo/Duet/Trios
Ages 6-18
Leandra Groth
5:30-6:30p
Junior/Preteen Hip-Hop
Ages 8 and up
Alvin Ramirez
9:15-10:00a
Teeny Combo (Ballet/Jazz/Tap)
Ages 2-5
Huntar Jones
4:30-5:15p
Mini Ballet Monday
Ages 4-6
Huntar Jones
5:15-6:15p
Level 1/2 Ballet
Ages 6-9
Leandra Groth
4:45-6:15p
Level 5/7 Ballet
Ages 12 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
4:30-5:30p
Level 2 Ballet
Ages 6-9
Django Allegretti
5:30-6:30p
Teen Jazz/Tech
Ages 12 and up
Huntar Jones
10:00-11:00a
Mini Combo (Jazz, Tap, Ballet)
Ages 4-7
Huntar Jones
5:00-6:00p
Level 1/2 Ballet
Ages 6-9
Sasha Kozadayev
5:15-6:45p
Level 3/4 Ballet Tues
Ages 9-12
Mauricio Fernandez
5:15-5:45p
Mini Jazz
Ages 4-6
Huntar Jones
4:45-5:30p
Tumbling Mini/Beg - Int
Ages 5-10
Zach Clark
6:30-7:30p
Contemporary
Ages all
Huntar Jones
10:00-11:00a
Tumbling Int/Adv
Ages 8 and up
Zach Clark
5:00-6:00p
Level 3/4 Hip-Hop
Ages 9-12
Arianne Ramirez
5:30-6:30p
Level 5/7 Hip-Hop
Ages 12 and up
Arianne Ramirez
5:45-6:15p
Boys Hip-Hop
Ages 6 & up
Nick Martinez
5:00-5:30p
Level 5-7 Floorbarre
Ages 11-18
Brittany Amoroso
6:30-7:30p
Hip Hop/Choreo &
Freestyle (Int-Adv
Preteen/Teen)

Ages 11 and up
Alvin Ramirez
11:00a-12:00p
Ballet/Lyrical Beginner/Intermediate
Ages 6 and up
Huntar Jones
5:30-6:30p
High School Dance Drills
Ages 9-18
Huntar Jones
5:30-6:15p
Teeny Ballet/Tap Combo
Ages 2-5
Huntar Jones
5:45-6:15p
Mini Hip Hop
Ages 4-6
Huntar Jones
5:00-5:30p
Teeny JazzHop
Ages 2-5
Leandra Groth
  11:00-11:45a
Mini Tumbling
Ages 4-8
Zach Clark
5:30-6:00p
Mini Tap
Ages 4-6
Leandra Groth
6:15-6:45p
Beginner/Intermediate
Tap

Ages 7-11
Leandra Groth
6:00-7:00p
Level 3/4 Jazz
Ages 9-12
Leandra Groth
5:30-7:00p
Ballet Level 5/7
Ages 14 and up
Django Allegretti
  12:00-12:45p
Jazz Beginner/Intermediate
Ages 6-13
Huntar Jones
6:00-7:00p
Level 1/2 Jazz
Ages 7-11
Leandra Groth
6:45-7:15p
Musical Theater
Ages 6 and up
Huntar Jones
6:15-6:45p
Beg/Adv Pointe
Ages 12-18
Sasha Kozadayev
5:30-6:30p
Jr Beginning Jazz
Ages 6-12
Leandra Groth
6:00-6:30p
Level 3/4 Floorbare
Ages 9-12
Sasha Kozadayev
7:00-8:30p
Level 5-7 Ballet
Ages 14 and up
Mauricio Fernandez
6:15-7:00p
Break Dancing and
Popping

Ages 6 & up
Nick Martinez
5:30-6:30p
Level 1/2 Stretch and
Tech

Ages 12 and up
Brittany Amoroso
6:00-6:30p
Mini Hip-Hop
Ages 4-6
Arianne Ramirez
7:15-8:00p
Level 2/3 Hip-Hop
Ages 6-10
Arianne Ramirez
7:00-8:15p
High School Dance Drills (Dance Team Prep & Tech)
Ages 12-18
Huntar Jones
5:30-6:15p
Mini Combo
(Ballet/Tap/Jazz)

Ages 4-7
Huntar Jones
6:30-8:00p
Level 3/4 Ballet
Ages 9-12
Sasha Kozadayev
7:15-8:15p
Level 3/4 Contemporary
Ages 9-12
Huntar Jones
7:00-8:30p
Level 3/4 Ballet
Ages 9-12
Sasha Kozadayev
5:30-6:30p
Tumbling
Beginner/Intermediate

Ages 8-13
Zach Clark
6:30-7:30p
Strength and
Conditioning

Ages 11 and up
Huntar Jones
8:30-9:15p
Advanced Tap
Ages 10 and up
Mauricio Fernandez
7:00-8:15p
Level 5/7 Advanced
Stretch and Technique

Ages 12 and up
Leandra Groth
6:30-7:15p
Level 2 Junior
Contemporary

Ages 6-9
Brittany Amoroso
7:15-8:00p
Level 1 Hip-Hop
Ages 6-9
Arianne Ramirez
  8:15-9:15p
Level 5-7 Jazz
Ages 12 and up
Leandra Groth
7:00-7:45p
Beg-Adv Pointe
Ages 12 and up
Django Allegretti
7:30-8:30p
Advanced Choreography
Ages 12 and up
Leandra Groth
  8:30-9:00p
Pre Pointe/Beginner
Pointe

Ages 10-17
Sasha Kozadayev
7:00-7:45p
Tumbling Advanced
Ages 8 & up
Zach Clark
8:00-8:30p
Pre-Pointe/Beginning
Pointe

Ages 9 and up
Sasha Kozadayev
    7:15-8:15p
Junior Beginning
Ballet/Ballet 1

Ages 6-12
Huntar Jones
      7:45-8:45p
Level 5-7 Contemporary
Ages 12 and up
Brittany Amoroso
      7:45-8:30p
Tumbling Intermediate
Ages 8 & up
Zach Clark
2019 Fall Schedule 2019 Summer #3 Schedule Registration & Tuition Info Online Registration Online Schedule